01.01.2022 

TRIO ESTATICO ONLINE CONCERT (Pre-recorded)

Peter Facer: Prelude and Fugue “The Coven” (2021)

Jug Marković: Madrigal (2021)

Zhenyan Li: Masks (2021) 

Tomás Brantmayer: The Tomb of Purcell (2021) 

Simone Corti: Spazio conteso (2021)  

Eleni Ralli: Blind Spot (2021) 

Tomoya Yokokawa: Baby’s breath (2021)

Tianyang Zhang: Fern Nähe Skizzen (2021)

Alexander Choeb: In To (2021)

Maximiliano A. Soto Mayorga: O Iterations (2021)

Miharu Ogura: KOE (2021) 

Yang Song: Nomadic Sound (2021) 

Arshia Samsaminia: Micro-Moments VII (2021) 

06.01.2022 (Big)Band

Kölner Philharmonie, Cologne (Germany)

Maja S. K. Ratkje: National Anthems (2022)

World premiere

Enno Poppe: Körper für Ensemble (2021)

World premiere

10.01.2022 (Big)Band

Abonnement Alte Oper Frankfurt

Alte Oper Frankfurt,

Mozart Saal, Frankfurt am Main (Germany)

Maja S. K. Ratkje: National Anthems (2022)

Enno Poppe: Körper für Ensemble (2021)

28.01.2022 Musica Viva

Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks

Residenz Herkules Saal, München

Hans Thomalla: "...the Brent geese fly in long low wavering lines..." (Kompositionsauftrag der musica viva, Uraufführung)

Liza Lim: "Mary/ Transcendence after Trauma" (2. Teil aus dem Triptychon "Annunciation", Kompositionsauftrag der musica viva, Uraufführung)

Luc Ferrari: "Histoire du plaisir et de la désolation"

03.02.2022 PYGMALIA 

Alte Oper Frankfurt, Mozart Saal, Frankfurt am Main 

Manos Tsangaris: PYGMALIA - Ein Musiktheater mit wechselnder Publikumsperspektive für zwei Stimmen und doppelchöriges Ensemble (2021)

18.02.2022 

VISUAL SOUNDS - SOUNDING PICTURES

Abschlusskonzert des Educationprojekts der Musik- und Kunstklassen des 7. & 8. Jahrgangs der BettinaschuleBettinaschule Frankfurt, Aula
Frankfurt am Main 

20.02.2022 Trio Idomeneo 

Hindemith Cabinet, Frankfurt am Main

W.A.Mozart: Divertimento in Es KV563

P.Hindemith: String Trio No.1 op.34

25.02.2022 ERÖFFNUNGSKONZERT - EARTH DANCES

cresc... Biennale

für aktuelle Musik Frankfurt Rhein Main

Hessischer Rundfunk, Sendesaal
Frankfurt am Main 

Harrison Birtwistle: Earth Dances (1985/86)

05.03.2022 Give us a poem

Im Rahmen von young_professionals der ICCS (International Composer & Conductor Seminars)

cresc... Biennale

für aktuelle Musik Frankfurt Rhein MainFrankfurt LAB, Halle 1, Frankfurt am Main 

Katherine Balch: waste knot for mixed ensemble

Omer Barash: Te'ena for amplified ensemble (

Philipp Krebs: Paramount für Ensemble und Elektronik 

Piotr Peszat: Gewalt der Musik for chamber ensemble, audio playback & live-electronics

Kitty Xiao: In flesh II for soprano, large ensemble and electronics

11.and 12.03.2022 Der Struwwelpeter

Eine Koproduktion des Ensemble Modern mit der Volksbühne.Volksbühne im Großen Hirschgraben, Cantate-Saal
Frankfurt am Main 

Uwe Dierksen, Christian Hommel, Hermann Kretzschmar: Der Struwwelpeter (2019)

25.03.2022 Afro-Modernism in Contemporary Music

Abonnement Alte Oper Frankfurt Alte Oper Frankfurt, Mozart Saal, Frankfurt am Main 

Hannah Kendall: Verdala 

Jessie Cox: Existence lies In-Between 

Daniel Kidane: Foreign Tongues for string quartet 

Alvin Singleton: Again 

Andile Khumalo: Invisible Self für Klavier und großes Ensemble

Tania León: Indigena 

03.04.2022 Trio Estatico in Amsterdam

07.04.2022 Afro-Modernism in Contemporary Music

Muziekgebouw aan ’t IJ, Großer Saal
Amsterdam (Niederlande)

Hannah Kendall: Verdala 

Jessie Cox: Existence lies In-Between 

Daniel Kidane: Foreign Tongues for string quartet 

Alvin Singleton: Again 

Andile Khumalo: Invisible Self für Klavier und großes Ensemble

Tania León: Indigena 

12.04.2022 Junges Polen

kuratiert von Simon Steen-Andersen

Im Rahmen von curtain_call der ICCS (International Composer & Conductor Seminars)

Happy New Ears

Frankfurt LAB, Halle 1
Frankfurt am Main (

Marta Śniady: probably the most beautiful music in the world for ensemble, video and audio playback 

Monika Szpyrka: collect.consume.repeat for 4 performers and audio-playback 

Rafał Ryterski: Genderfuck for percussion and video

Paweł Malinowski: Robotron for ensemble and sampler

 

29.04.2022 Kapitän Nemos Bibliothek

SWR Schwetzinger Festspiele

Rokokotheater Schwetzingen
Johannes Kalitzke: Kapitän Nemos Bibliothek (2022)

30.04.2022 Frankfurt Messe

Solo

 

01.05.2022 Kapitän Nemos Bibliothek

SWR Schwetzinger Festspiele

Rokokotheater Schwetzingen

Johannes Kalitzke: Kapitän Nemos Bibliothek (2022)

02.05.2022 Kapitän Nemos Bibliothek

SWR Schwetzinger Festspiele

Rokokotheater Schwetzingen

Johannes Kalitzke: Kapitän Nemos Bibliothek (2022)

06.05.2022 Wittener Tage für neue Kammermusik

Saalbau Witten, Theatersaal, Witten 

Georges Aperghis: Hopse (2022)

Arnulf Herrmann: Hard Boiled Variations - 15 ½ Cycles für Ensemble und Tanz (2020)

07.05.2022 Wittener Tage für neue Kammermusik

Saalbau Witten, Theatersaal, Witten 

Georges Aperghis: Hopse (2022)

Arnulf Herrmann: Hard Boiled Variations - 15 ½ Cycles für Ensemble und Tanz (2020)

15.05.2022 Porträt Tania León

Happy New Ears,Oper Frankfurt, Frankfurt am Main 

Tania León: Singin' Sepia - Fünf Lieder nach Texten von Rita Dove (1996)

Tania León: Rítmicas für Kammerorchester (2019)

24.05.2022 Mark Andre Hannover

Hannover Congress Centrum, Kuppelsaal
Hannover 

Mark Andre: rwh1 (2017-2022)

Mark Andre: rwh 2 (2017-2022)

Mark Andre: rwh 3 - für Ensemble (2017-2022)

Mark Andre: rwh4 (2017-2022)

27.05.2022 Mark Andre Hamburg

Elbphilharmonie, Großer Saal, Hamburg

Mark Andre: rwh1 (2017-2022)

Mark Andre: rwh 2 (2017-2022)

Mark Andre: rwh 3 - für Ensemble (2017-2022)

Mark Andre: rwh4 (2017-2022)

29.05.2022 Bossier Quartet

04.06.2022 Enjoy Jazz

Verweile doch ...

Nationaltheater Mannheim, Mannheim (Germany)

Emmanuel Witzthum: Verweile doch, du bist so schön 

18.06.2022 Holland Festival - A House of Call

Het Concertgebouw Amsterdam, Großer Saal
Amsterdam (Netherlands)

Heiner Goebbels: A House of Call. My Imaginary Notebook (2020)

26.06.- 03.07.2022 Blonay

Masterclass

05.07.- 12.07.2022 Vitassari

IEMA 

04.07.2022 Bregenz 

27.07.2022 Bregenz

28.07.2022 Bregenz 

29.07.2022 Bregenz 

18.08.2022 Bregenz

20.08.2022 Bregenz

27.08.2022 Münster - Bossier Quartet

31.08.2022 Elba - Bossier Quartet

07.09.2022 Bozen

11.09.2022 Berlin

14.09.2022 Frankfurt am Main

 

19.09.2022 Venezia

23.09.2022 Straßburg

24.09.2022 Straßburg 

08.10.2022 Graz

 

10.10.2022 Köln

 

16.10.2022 Donaueschingen 

 

24.10.2022 Frankfurt am Main

04.11.2022 Frankfurt am Main

05.11.2022 Frankfurt am Main

06.11.2022 Frankfurt am Main

17.11.2022 Ljubljana 

19.11.2022 Wien

10.12.2022 Amsterdam

17.12.2022 Frankfurt am Main