08.02.2021 

TRIO ESTATICO ONLINE CONCERT (Pre-recorded)

Peter Facer: Prelude and Fugue “The Coven” (2021)

Jug Marković: Madrigal (2021)

Zhenyan Li: Masks (2021) 

Tomás Brantmayer: The Tomb of Purcell (2021) 

Simone Corti: Spazio conteso (2021)  

Eleni Ralli: Blind Spot (2021) 

Tomoya Yokokawa: Baby’s breath (2021)

Tianyang Zhang: Fern Nähe Skizzen (2021)

Alexander Choeb: In To (2021)

Maximiliano A. Soto Mayorga: O Iterations (2021)

Miharu Ogura: KOE (2021) 

Yang Song: Nomadic Sound (2021) 

Arshia Samsaminia: Micro-Moments VII (2021) 

06.01.2022 (Big)Band

Kölner Philharmonie, Cologne (Germany)

Maja S. K. Ratkje: National Anthems (2022)

World premiere

Enno Poppe: Körper für Ensemble (2021)

World premiere

10.01.2022 (Big)Band

Abonnement Alte Oper Frankfurt

Alte Oper Frankfurt,

Mozart Saal, Frankfurt am Main (Germany)

Maja S. K. Ratkje: National Anthems (2022)

Enno Poppe: Körper für Ensemble (2021)

28.01.2022 Musica Viva

Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks

Residenz Herkules Saal, München

Hans Thomalla: "...the Brent geese fly in long low wavering lines..." (Kompositionsauftrag der musica viva, Uraufführung)

Liza Lim: "Mary/ Transcendence after Trauma" (2. Teil aus dem Triptychon "Annunciation", Kompositionsauftrag der musica viva, Uraufführung)

Luc Ferrari: "Histoire du plaisir et de la désolation"

03.02.2022 PYGMALIA 

Alte Oper Frankfurt, Mozart Saal, Frankfurt am Main 

Manos Tsangaris: PYGMALIA - Ein Musiktheater mit wechselnder Publikumsperspektive für zwei Stimmen und doppelchöriges Ensemble (2021)

18.02.2022 

VISUAL SOUNDS - SOUNDING PICTURES

Abschlusskonzert des Educationprojekts der Musik- und Kunstklassen des 7. & 8. Jahrgangs der BettinaschuleBettinaschule Frankfurt, Aula
Frankfurt am Main 

20.02.2022 Trio Idomeneo 

Hindemith Cabinet, Frankfurt am Main

W.A.Mozart: Divertimento in Es KV563

P.Hindemith: String Trio No.1 op.34

25.02.2022 ERÖFFNUNGSKONZERT - EARTH DANCES

cresc... Biennale

für aktuelle Musik Frankfurt Rhein Main

Hessischer Rundfunk, Sendesaal
Frankfurt am Main 

Harrison Birtwistle: Earth Dances (1985/86)

05.03.2022 Give us a poem

Im Rahmen von young_professionals der ICCS (International Composer & Conductor Seminars)

cresc... Biennale

für aktuelle Musik Frankfurt Rhein MainFrankfurt LAB, Halle 1, Frankfurt am Main 

Katherine Balch: waste knot for mixed ensemble

Omer Barash: Te'ena for amplified ensemble (

Philipp Krebs: Paramount für Ensemble und Elektronik 

Piotr Peszat: Gewalt der Musik for chamber ensemble, audio playback & live-electronics

Kitty Xiao: In flesh II for soprano, large ensemble and electronics

11.and 12.03.2022 Der Struwwelpeter

Eine Koproduktion des Ensemble Modern mit der Volksbühne.Volksbühne im Großen Hirschgraben, Cantate-Saal
Frankfurt am Main 

Uwe Dierksen, Christian Hommel, Hermann Kretzschmar: Der Struwwelpeter (2019)

25.03.2022 Afro-Modernism in Contemporary Music

Abonnement Alte Oper Frankfurt Alte Oper Frankfurt, Mozart Saal, Frankfurt am Main 

Hannah Kendall: Verdala 

Jessie Cox: Existence lies In-Between 

Daniel Kidane: Foreign Tongues for string quartet 

Alvin Singleton: Again 

Andile Khumalo: Invisible Self für Klavier und großes Ensemble

Tania León: Indigena 

03.04.2022 Trio Estatico in Amsterdam

07.04.2022 Afro-Modernism in Contemporary Music

Muziekgebouw aan ’t IJ, Großer Saal
Amsterdam (Niederlande)

Hannah Kendall: Verdala 

Jessie Cox: Existence lies In-Between 

Daniel Kidane: Foreign Tongues for string quartet 

Alvin Singleton: Again 

Andile Khumalo: Invisible Self für Klavier und großes Ensemble

Tania León: Indigena 

12.04.2022 Junges Polen

kuratiert von Simon Steen-Andersen

Im Rahmen von curtain_call der ICCS (International Composer & Conductor Seminars)

Happy New Ears

Frankfurt LAB, Halle 1
Frankfurt am Main (

Marta Śniady: probably the most beautiful music in the world for ensemble, video and audio playback 

Monika Szpyrka: collect.consume.repeat for 4 performers and audio-playback 

Rafał Ryterski: Genderfuck for percussion and video

Paweł Malinowski: Robotron for ensemble and sampler

 

29.04.2022 Kapitän Nemos Bibliothek

SWR Schwetzinger Festspiele

Rokokotheater Schwetzingen
Johannes Kalitzke: Kapitän Nemos Bibliothek (2022)

30.04.2022 Frankfurt Messe

Solo

 

01.05.2022 Kapitän Nemos Bibliothek

SWR Schwetzinger Festspiele

Rokokotheater Schwetzingen

Johannes Kalitzke: Kapitän Nemos Bibliothek (2022)

02.05.2022 Kapitän Nemos Bibliothek

SWR Schwetzinger Festspiele

Rokokotheater Schwetzingen

Johannes Kalitzke: Kapitän Nemos Bibliothek (2022)

06.05.2022 Wittener Tage für neue Kammermusik

Saalbau Witten, Theatersaal, Witten 

Georges Aperghis: Hopse (2022)

Arnulf Herrmann: Hard Boiled Variations - 15 ½ Cycles für Ensemble und Tanz (2020)

07.05.2022 Wittener Tage für neue Kammermusik

Saalbau Witten, Theatersaal, Witten 

Georges Aperghis: Hopse (2022)

Arnulf Herrmann: Hard Boiled Variations - 15 ½ Cycles für Ensemble und Tanz (2020)

15.05.2022 Porträt Tania León

Happy New Ears,Oper Frankfurt, Frankfurt am Main 

Tania León: Singin' Sepia - Fünf Lieder nach Texten von Rita Dove (1996)

Tania León: Rítmicas für Kammerorchester (2019)

24.05.2022 Mark Andre Hannover

Hannover Congress Centrum, Kuppelsaal
Hannover 

Mark Andre: rwh1 (2017-2022)

Mark Andre: rwh 2 (2017-2022)

Mark Andre: rwh 3 - für Ensemble (2017-2022)

Mark Andre: rwh4 (2017-2022)

27.05.2022 Mark Andre Hamburg

Elbphilharmonie, Großer Saal, Hamburg

Mark Andre: rwh1 (2017-2022)

Mark Andre: rwh 2 (2017-2022)

Mark Andre: rwh 3 - für Ensemble (2017-2022)

Mark Andre: rwh4 (2017-2022)

29.05.2022 Bossier Quartet

04.06.2022

18.06.2022 Amsterdam

26.06.- 03.07.2022 Bloney

08.07.2022 Münster 

27.07.2022 Bregenz

28.07.2022 Bregenz 

 

29.07.2022 Bregenz